5127 S Greenwood Court, Evergreen, CO 80439

5127 S Greenwood Court, Evergreen, CO 80439

Listed for $750,000
4 Beds
3/0 Baths
2,613 Sqft
0.52 Acre
Single Family

Overview

MLS#: 5434921
Price
$ 750,000
Welcome home to this rare Greenwood gem in the heart of Evergreen, perfectly positioned within walking distance to Evergreen Lake, the golf course, downtown Evergreen, Wilmot Elementary and Evergreen High School. Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in one of Evergreen’s most sought-after neighborhoods, this home sits on a spacious, usable yard with room to play, garden, and entertain, plus multiple storage sheds and a really neat insulated and finished shed that’s ideal for a home office, studio, or extra bedroom retreat. Evergreen kids love to trick or treat in Greenwood, so if you move in before this October 31, be sure to stock up on candy and get ready to enjoy a true neighborhood Halloween. Inside, the main level has been opened up to create an inviting open floor plan with vaulted ceilings that bring in natural light and a great flow for everyday living and gatherings, along with expansive newer decks that extend your living space outdoors. The lower level has been converted into an in-law or separate apartment-style setup that the current sellers have rented in the past (buyers should verify current short- or long-term rental regulations with Jefferson County), offering excellent flexibility for multi-generational living, guest quarters, or potential income. Served by public water and sewer plus high-speed cable internet, you’ll enjoy city-style conveniences while living in the foothills, just minutes from all that Evergreen has to offer. Homes in Greenwood rarely come on the market—don’t miss this opportunity to make this special property your own.

Mortgage Calculator

Fill In the blanks below to compute an estimated monthly payment

Photos (50)

Front at 5127 S Greenwood Court, Evergreen, CO 80439, listed by Matt Bachus, MLS ID: 5434921
Front at 5127 S Greenwood Court, Evergreen, CO 80439, listed by Matt Bachus, MLS ID: 5434921
Front Patio at 5127 S Greenwood Court, Evergreen, CO 80439, listed by Matt Bachus, MLS ID: 5434921
Foyer at 5127 S Greenwood Court, Evergreen, CO 80439, listed by Matt Bachus, MLS ID: 5434921
Sitting Room at 5127 S Greenwood Court, Evergreen, CO 80439, listed by Matt Bachus, MLS ID: 5434921
Sitting Room at 5127 S Greenwood Court, Evergreen, CO 80439, listed by Matt Bachus, MLS ID: 5434921
Sitting Room at 5127 S Greenwood Court, Evergreen, CO 80439, listed by Matt Bachus, MLS ID: 5434921
Living Room at 5127 S Greenwood Court, Evergreen, CO 80439, listed by Matt Bachus, MLS ID: 5434921
Living Room at 5127 S Greenwood Court, Evergreen, CO 80439, listed by Matt Bachus, MLS ID: 5434921

3D Home Tour

tour 3d
View 3D Tour

Interactive Floorplan

View Floorplans

Location MAP

Get Directions

Contact agent Matt Bachus

Have Questions? Let's Talk

 
Thank you! Your message was successfully delivered! Thank you!
Your message was successfully delivered!
Click black
for
5127 S Greenwood Court, Evergreen, CO 80439